Wednesday, May 10, 2006

A self portrait of a different kind

Because sometimes you need to take your mind off of everything...

ONE WORD QUIZZIE
1. Yourself: lonely
2. Your Lover: asleep
3. Your Hair: straight
4. Your Mother: caregiving
5. Your Father: fragile
6. Your Favorite Item: computer
7. Your Dream Last Night: Hogwarts
8. Your Favorite Drink: herbal tea
9. Your Dream Home: gardens
10. The Room You Are In: white
11. Your Pet: sleeping
12. Who You Are Now: stuck
13. Who You Want to be in Ten years: content
15. What You Don't Wanna Be: alone
16. Your Best Friend: Heather/Lacey
17. One of Your Wish list Items: stability
18. Your Gender: expressive
19. The Last Thing You Did: blog
20. What You Are Wearing: jammies
21. Your Favorite Weather: crisp
22. Your Favorite Book: Series
23. The Last Thing You Ate: cookie
24. Your Life: in limbo
25. Your Mood: bleh
26. Your favorite store: bookstore
27. Your favorite sport: soccer
28. Favorite memory: halloween
29. Who do you miss right now: Nana
30: Who did you get this survey from: wandering_night

Taken from Lacey...Fill it out for me please don't make me beg....

1.Your Full Name:
2. Age:
3. Single or Taken:
4. Favorite Movie:
5. Favorite Song:
6. Favorite Band:
7. Kinky or Clean:
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings:

HERE COMES THE FUN ... ... ...

1. Do we know each other outside of LJ/facebook? come and get me

2. What song reminds you of me?

3. Would you have my back in a fight?

4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest?

5. What is your favorite memory of us?

6. Have we ever been drunk/stoned together?

7.Would you do me?

8. Tell me one odd/intresting fact about you:

9. Would you take care of me when I'm sick?

10. Do you want to tell me something that you couldn't before?

11. Have you heard any rumors of me lately?

12. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me?

13. Do you think I'm a good person?

14. Would you drive across country with me?

15. Do you think I'm attractive?

16. Are there ever times when you want to call me but don't?

17. If you could change anything about me, would you? what would it be?

18. What is the best advice you can give me?

19.Would you come over for no reason just to hang out?

20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you?

1 comment:

wandering_night said...

1.Your Full Name: Lacey Caddell Brewer though when I'm feeling AMAZING i sign it Lacey Caddell Brewer Caddell because yep you guessed it Jason Caddell
2. Age: 21
3. Single or Taken: Taken
4. Favorite Movie: The Bumblebee Flies Anyway
5. Favorite Song: Pros and Cons of Breathing...when i'm in a good mood its Lying Is the Most Fun a Girl Can Have Without Taking Her Clothes Off
6. Favorite Band: like you have to ask
7. Kinky or Clean: A little of both
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: i have both

HERE COMES THE FUN ... ... ...

1. Do we know each other outside of LJ/facebook? yeah, The Marauders

2. What song reminds you of me? Stand By Me

3. Would you have my back in a fight? Of course

4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? I HATE secrets so probably not

5. What is your favorite memory of us? jj...SOCRE...planting flowers

6. Have we ever been drunk/stoned together? Not yet...

7. Would you do me? *points above to taken*

8. Tell me one odd/intresting fact about you: I dress in the closet so my posters can't watch me

9. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? Seeing as how I'm going to be doing it for a living yes

10. Do you want to tell me something that you couldn't before? Nopers

11. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? Nopers

12. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? Nopers

13. Do you think I'm a good person? Yeppers

14. Would you drive across country with me? Hell yeah

15. Do you think I'm attractive? Yeppers

16. Are there ever times when you want to call me but don't? yeppers

17. If you could change anything about me, would you? what would it be? nopers

18. What is the best advice you can give me? Uh...*shifts eyes*....I dunno..I don't do the whole advice thing unless I'm advising someone to back off before I kill them

19.Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? yeppers

20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you? already did HA